9416 Atlas View Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9416 Atlas View Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,070,425, approximately $488 per square foot. 9416 Atlas View Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue, West Hills High School, and Foothills Christian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Atlas View Estates 2005 Lp
Bought by
Tarbell Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,982
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$749,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Salazar Julie Lynn
Bought by
Tarbell Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,982
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$749,443
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarbell Brian C | $635,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tarbell Brian C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarbell Brian C | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,060 | $861,410 | $367,776 | $493,634 |
| 2024 | $10,060 | $844,520 | $360,565 | $483,955 |
| 2023 | $9,751 | $827,962 | $353,496 | $474,466 |
| 2022 | $9,683 | $811,728 | $346,565 | $465,163 |
| 2021 | $8,707 | $725,000 | $277,000 | $448,000 |
| 2020 | $8,151 | $680,000 | $260,000 | $420,000 |
| 2019 | $7,550 | $640,000 | $246,000 | $394,000 |
| 2018 | $7,307 | $620,000 | $239,000 | $381,000 |
| 2017 | $6,825 | $575,000 | $222,000 | $353,000 |
| 2016 | $6,456 | $550,000 | $213,000 | $337,000 |
| 2015 | $5,999 | $510,000 | $198,000 | $312,000 |
| 2014 | $5,992 | $510,000 | $198,000 | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map