9416 E 68th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $140,260 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9416 E 68th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $147,815, approximately $205 per square foot. 9416 E 68th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Kokott Theresa Fe
Bought by
Odell Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Mcdaniel Dayna Ann
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Dayna A Mcdaniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Daniel W | $180,000 | Continental Title | |
| Trust Agreement Of Dayna A Mcdaniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $12,814 | $3,555 | $9,259 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $14,195 | $3,549 | $10,646 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $14,195 | $2,257 | $11,938 |
| 2022 | $912 | $9,690 | $3,655 | $6,035 |
| 2021 | $915 | $9,690 | $3,655 | $6,035 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $10,830 | $3,655 | $7,175 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $10,830 | $3,655 | $7,175 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $12,084 | $3,181 | $8,903 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $12,084 | $3,181 | $8,903 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $11,782 | $2,936 | $8,846 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $11,438 | $2,850 | $8,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map