NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9416 Malbec St Roseville, CA 95747

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $635,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,731 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2022

Last sale price $599,000 $346 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,879 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

OWNED SOLAR + SMART VENT + $3k CREDIT TO CONVERT LOFT INTO 3RD BEDROOM!! Beautifully maintained home boasts pride of ownership and pristine curb appeal! Interior welcomes you with LED lighting throughout and an open concept featuring a generous sized living room with formal dining area. Gourmet kitchen is complete with a large island, rollout shelves, stainless appliances, gas range, granite counters, wine fridge, breakfast nook, and built in serving station! Downstairs you will find the owners retreat with dual sinks, soaking tub, walk in shower, and amazing closet with stackable washer & dryer! Upstairs offers a loft (could be converted to a 3rd bedroom), bedroom, bathroom, and laundry room with cabinetry! Other upgrades include crown molding, plantation shutters, double ovens, & 20 ft of garage cabinetry. Great backyard with covered patio, built in outdoor kitchen, tastefully designed landscape. Centrally located with close proximity to dining, Downtown Roseville, schools, & parks!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Daves

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #00581837 Listed on: 05/04/2022

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Co-Listed By

Dawn Reddoch

GUIDE Real Estate License #02057730

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Lebrecht

Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks License #01377028

Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 3,376 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,731 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Smart Vent
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 473-210-017-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

3,376 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Subdivision: The Vineyard
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Wine Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor,Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Granite Counter,Island
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 346.04
  • Square Footage: 1731.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: JMC
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Exterior Features: BBQ Built-In
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 592000.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck, Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Public, Solar
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Vent, Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Upper Floor, See Remarks, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 108
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0775
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3376.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 473-210-017-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2022
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Nina A Malone 2016 Living Trust and Malone 1997 Family Trust
Bought by
Archer Jessica
Seller's Agent
Tom Daves
eXp Realty of California Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Lebrecht
Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$599,000
Current Estimated Value
$590,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,580
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2018
Sold by
Malone Nina A and Malone Nathaline R
Bought by
Malone Nina A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2018
Sold by
Malone Nina A
Bought by
Malone Nina A and Malone Nathaline R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Malone Nina A and Malone Nina
Bought by
Malone Nina A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Malone Nathaline R and Malone Nathaline
Bought by
Malone Nathaline R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Malone Nina and Malone Nathaline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Archer Jessica $599,000 Fidelity National Title
Malone Nina A -- None Available
Malone Nina A -- Wfg Lender Services
Malone Nina A -- None Available
Malone Nathaline R -- None Available
Malone Nina $379,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Malone Nina A $204,000
Previous Owner Malone Nina $155,000
Closed Archer Jessica $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold $599,000 +1.2% $346 / Sq Ft
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Price Changed $592,000 -1.2% $342 / Sq Ft
05/04/2022 05/04/22 For Sale $599,000 -- $346 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,458 $585,000 $146,500 $438,500
2023 $7,458 $562,000 $140,700 $421,300
2022 $6,004 $422,510 $94,818 $327,692
2021 $5,993 $414,226 $92,959 $321,267
2020 $6,005 $409,979 $92,006 $317,973
2019 $5,898 $401,941 $90,202 $311,739
2018 $5,679 $394,061 $88,434 $305,627
2017 $5,596 $386,335 $86,700 $299,635
2016 $3,935 $235,194 $30,894 $204,300
2015 $1,147 $30,430 $30,430 $0
2014 $1,137 $29,834 $29,834 $0

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222056040

MetroList

APN: 473-210-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.