9418 S Ada St Chicago, IL 60620
Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9418 S Ada St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $262,439, approximately $202 per square foot. 9418 S Ada St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Green W Elementary School, Corliss High School, and CICS - Longwood Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Sweet Home Chicago Management Llc
Bought by
Aaa Real Estate Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Sweet Home Chicago Llc
Bought by
Sweet Home Chicago Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
County Of Cook
Bought by
Sweet Home Chicago Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Evans Bonnie J
Bought by
Parkway Bank & Trust Co and Trust #13833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaa Real Estate Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sweet Home Chicago Management | -- | None Available | |
| Sweet Home Chicago Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Parkway Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $12,377 | $3,591 | $8,786 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $12,377 | $3,591 | $8,786 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $13,808 | $2,835 | $10,973 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $15,516 | $2,835 | $12,681 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $15,516 | $2,835 | $12,681 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $11,526 | $2,835 | $8,691 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $12,666 | $2,835 | $9,831 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $12,666 | $2,835 | $9,831 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $11,736 | $2,457 | $9,279 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $11,736 | $2,457 | $9,279 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $11,736 | $2,457 | $9,279 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $12,445 | $2,268 | $10,177 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,445 | $2,268 | $10,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map