9418 Sagebrush Ct Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $938,774 - $999,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9418 Sagebrush Ct, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $977,444, approximately $380 per square foot. 9418 Sagebrush Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Ruff R J
Bought by
Ruff Joseph B and Ruff R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Johnston Brian L and Johnston Ramona L
Bought by
Johnston Brian L and Johnston Ramona L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Johnston Brian L and Johnston Ramona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Outstanding Balance
$35,828
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$941,617
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruff Joseph B | -- | None Available | |
| Ruff R J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Brian L | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Brian L | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Brian L | $235,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Brian L | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $374,639 | $111,757 | $262,882 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $367,294 | $109,566 | $257,728 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $360,093 | $107,418 | $252,675 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $353,033 | $105,312 | $247,721 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $346,112 | $103,248 | $242,864 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $342,564 | $102,190 | $240,374 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $335,848 | $100,187 | $235,661 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $329,264 | $98,223 | $231,041 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $322,809 | $96,298 | $226,511 |
| 2016 | $4,286 | $316,480 | $94,410 | $222,070 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $311,727 | $92,992 | $218,735 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $305,622 | $91,171 | $214,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map