9418 Wickham Way Orlando, FL 32836
Dr. Phillips NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,185 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9418 Wickham Way, Orlando, FL 32836 and is currently estimated at $850,296, approximately $313 per square foot. 9418 Wickham Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bay Meadows Elementary School, Southwest Middle, and Muslim Academy Of Greater Orlando.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Ann Merritt
Bought by
Margaret Ann Merritt Revocable Trust and Merritt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Dean John Jackson
Bought by
Merritt Margaret Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Ann Merritt Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Merritt Margaret Ann | $250,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,624 | $422,871 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,624 | $422,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,034 | $585,250 | $135,000 | $450,250 |
| 2023 | $9,034 | $553,784 | $135,000 | $418,784 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $377,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $366,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $361,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,470 | $353,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $346,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $401,940 | $95,000 | $306,940 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $393,991 | $95,000 | $298,991 |
| 2015 | $5,414 | $366,786 | $85,000 | $281,786 |
| 2014 | $5,483 | $332,355 | $85,000 | $247,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map