9419 E Cotton Rd Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9419 E Cotton Rd, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $285,766, approximately $209 per square foot. 9419 E Cotton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anthem K-8 and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Wulff Sherri Charmaine and Wulff-Miranda Cheyenne Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$278,112
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,654
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wulff Sherri Charmaine | $290,000 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wulff Sherri Charmaine | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |