9419 State Route 762 Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $560,300
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,444
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9419 State Route 762, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $480,825, approximately $139 per square foot. 9419 State Route 762 is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Thirtyacre Gregory and Thirtyacre Cheryl K
Bought by
Thirtyacre Family Trust and Thirtyacre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thirtyacre Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,659 | $148,400 | $46,010 | $102,390 |
| 2024 | $7,659 | $148,400 | $46,010 | $102,390 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $148,400 | $46,010 | $102,390 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $106,820 | $30,720 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $106,820 | $30,720 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $106,820 | $30,720 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $95,780 | $29,590 | $66,190 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $95,780 | $29,590 | $66,190 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $95,780 | $29,590 | $66,190 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $86,700 | $26,750 | $59,950 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $86,700 | $26,750 | $59,950 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $84,130 | $26,750 | $57,380 |
| 2013 | $3,456 | $82,170 | $26,750 | $55,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map