Estimated Value: $548,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Cannonade Ct, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $601,718, approximately $205 per square foot. 942 Cannonade Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shirley Mann Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii L L C
Bought by
Berner Mark and Berner Trisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,300
Outstanding Balance
$169,006
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Triple Crown Developers Llc
Bought by
Fischer Singel Family Homes Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berner Mark | $387,915 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Singel Family Homes Ii Llc | $73,757 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berner Mark | $310,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $444,300 | $90,000 | $354,300 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $4,339 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map