942 E 1200 N Orem, UT 84097
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $647,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 E 1200 N, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $628,159, approximately $373 per square foot. 942 E 1200 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $307,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $300,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $306,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $291,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $377,700 | $148,100 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $343,600 | $118,500 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $332,500 | $107,400 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $301,100 | $103,700 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $153,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $135,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $132,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $123,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map