942 E Dewey Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,552 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 E Dewey Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $70,638, approximately $85 per square foot. 942 E Dewey Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Richard L
Bought by
Atfh Real Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Kirtos Anthony J and Kirtos Elizabeth J
Bought by
Robinson Richard L and Robinson Malloyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Bought by
Walter Tommy and Walter Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atfh Real Property Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Robinson Richard L | $17,000 | -- | |
| Walter Tommy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $200 | $200 | -- |