942 E End Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Estimated Value: $351,901 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 E End Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 and is currently estimated at $396,975, approximately $246 per square foot. 942 E End Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Yeshiva Schools, St. Edmund's Academy, and The Ellis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1973
Bought by
Kubicar Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubicar Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,918 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $5,918 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $6,192 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $6,595 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $6,603 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $648 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $7,031 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $648 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $648 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $7,031 | $136,900 | $18,000 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map