942 Foothill Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $728,807 - $839,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Foothill Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $768,452, approximately $481 per square foot. 942 Foothill Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Arapov Daniel Michael and Arapov Ami Ann
Bought by
Arapov Daniel Michael and Arapov Ami Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Notting Hill Associates Lp
Bought by
Arapov Daniel Michael and Arapov Ami Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arapov Daniel Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Arapov Daniel Michael | $154,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arapov Daniel Michael | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $267,234 | $111,762 | $155,472 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $261,995 | $109,571 | $152,424 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $256,859 | $107,423 | $149,436 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $251,823 | $105,317 | $146,506 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $246,886 | $103,252 | $143,634 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $244,356 | $102,194 | $142,162 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $239,566 | $100,191 | $139,375 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $234,870 | $98,227 | $136,643 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $230,265 | $96,301 | $133,964 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $225,751 | $94,413 | $131,338 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $222,361 | $92,995 | $129,366 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $218,006 | $91,174 | $126,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map