942 Fredensborg Canyon Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,865,739 - $2,137,000
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Fredensborg Canyon, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $2,005,185, approximately $829 per square foot. 942 Fredensborg Canyon is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tyron | $1,012,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanders Brian | $545,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Tyron | $809,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Brian | $305,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,062 | $1,197,439 | $473,516 | $723,923 |
| 2023 | $12,062 | $1,150,943 | $455,130 | $695,813 |
| 2022 | $11,631 | $1,128,376 | $446,206 | $682,170 |
| 2021 | $11,408 | $1,106,252 | $437,457 | $668,795 |
| 2020 | $11,269 | $1,094,910 | $432,972 | $661,938 |
| 2019 | $11,047 | $1,073,442 | $424,483 | $648,959 |
| 2018 | $10,836 | $1,052,395 | $416,160 | $636,235 |
| 2017 | $10,650 | $1,031,760 | $408,000 | $623,760 |
| 2016 | $9,167 | $893,891 | $381,863 | $512,028 |
| 2015 | $9,029 | $880,465 | $376,128 | $504,337 |
| 2014 | $8,853 | $863,219 | $368,761 | $494,458 |
Map
- 970 College Canyon Rd
- 922 College Canyon Rd
- 850 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 924 Skagen Dr
- 821 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 1611 Fredensborg Way
- 1878 Ringsted Dr
- 1418 Ribe Rd
- 736 Hillside Dr
- 804 Creekside Place
- 665 Hillside Dr
- 1999 Viborg Rd
- 639 Roskilde Rd
- 644 Pine St
- 1662 Eucalyptus Dr
- 654 Chalk Hill Rd
- 2124 Creekside Dr
- 1861 Laurel Ave
- 590 Pine St
- 1325 Ladan Dr
- 976 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 982 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 942 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 938 Fredensborg Cyn Rd
- 938 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 960 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 960 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 960 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 973 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 1000 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 000 College Cyn Rd
- 940 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 989 College Canyon Rd
- 1018 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
- 1690 Fredensborg Way
- 985 College Canyon Rd
- 975 College Canyon Rd
- 947 Askov Place
- 965 College Canyon Rd
- 975 Fredensborg Canyon Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.