942 Gainder Rd Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Gainder Rd, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $195,588, approximately $185 per square foot. 942 Gainder Rd is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Gordon Robert E and Gordon Karen D
Bought by
Frey Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Jeffrey D | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $77,900 | $13,700 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $71,500 | $13,300 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $66,600 | $12,600 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $62,400 | $10,500 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $61,300 | $5,200 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $59,800 | $5,200 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,600 | $5,200 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $54,300 | $7,400 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,300 | $7,400 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,300 | $7,400 | $46,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,100 | $7,400 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map