949 Gainder Rd Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Gainder Rd, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $191,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 949 Gainder Rd is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2015
Sold by
Morrison Diana L and Morrison Joshua C
Bought by
Morrison Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2009
Sold by
Morrison Diana L
Bought by
Morrison Diana L and Morrison Joshua C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Wheeler Suzanne
Bought by
Morrison Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,520
Interest Rate
5.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Morrison Dorothy
Bought by
Wheeler Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,520
Interest Rate
5.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Diana L | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Diana L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Morrison Diana L | $25,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wheeler Suzanne | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morrison Diana L | $77,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $78,000 | $16,000 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $57,400 | $11,500 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $53,000 | $10,500 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $49,600 | $8,800 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $44,700 | $8,000 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,000 | $8,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,800 | $8,000 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,800 | $8,000 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,800 | $8,000 | $31,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,500 | $8,000 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map