942 N Waller Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60651
Austin Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 942 N Waller Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60651. 942 N Waller Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including The Field School, St Angela Elementary School, and St Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $26,000 | $5,580 | $20,420 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $26,000 | $5,580 | $20,420 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $22,001 | $4,418 | $17,583 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $22,001 | $4,418 | $17,583 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $21,999 | $4,417 | $17,582 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $16,837 | $3,952 | $12,885 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $19,133 | $3,952 | $15,181 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $19,133 | $3,952 | $15,181 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $20,894 | $3,487 | $17,407 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $20,894 | $3,487 | $17,407 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $20,894 | $3,487 | $17,407 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $17,418 | $3,255 | $14,163 |
| 2013 | $2,814 | $18,102 | $3,255 | $14,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map