942 Red Dandy Dr Orlando, FL 32818
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Red Dandy Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $422,461, approximately $214 per square foot. 942 Red Dandy Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Admensa Jackson and Admensa Jackson-Spencer
Bought by
Admensa Jackson-Spencer Revocable Trust and Jackson-Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Admensa
Bought by
Jackson Admensa and Jackson Ainsworth Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,170
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Admensa Jackson-Spencer Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Admensa | $67,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Admensa | $137,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,611 | $160,135 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,611 | $160,135 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $155,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $147,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $142,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $138,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $136,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $133,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $131,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $177,056 | $40,000 | $137,056 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $167,089 | $34,000 | $133,089 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $157,405 | $34,000 | $123,405 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $135,686 | $34,000 | $101,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map