942 Shawnee Trail Redding, CA 96003
Northpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,936 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Shawnee Trail, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $95,979, approximately $71 per square foot. 942 Shawnee Trail is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rocky Point Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,019 | -- | $22,019 |
| 2024 | $150 | $21,930 | -- | $21,930 |
| 2023 | $150 | $20,845 | $0 | $20,845 |
| 2022 | $49 | $19,783 | $0 | $19,783 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,146 | $0 | $17,146 |
| 2020 | $50 | $11,560 | $0 | $11,560 |
| 2019 | $49 | $11,560 | $0 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $50 | $11,560 | $0 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $50 | $11,560 | $0 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $49 | $11,560 | $0 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,560 | $0 | $11,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,560 | $0 | $11,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map