Estimated Value: $525,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9420 S 300 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $541,465, approximately $293 per square foot. 9420 S 300 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Marques Julie and Marques Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,319
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$495,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Louder John L
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Olson Todd J and Olson Shontell
Bought by
Louder John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,771
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Schmidt Gregory W and Vail Schmidt Susan
Bought by
Olson Todd J and Olson Shontell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marques Julie | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Hud | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $142,204 | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Louder John L | -- | -- | |
| Olson Todd J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marques Julie | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Louder John L | $132,771 | |
| Closed | Marques Julie | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $468,100 | $185,400 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $455,700 | $180,400 | $275,300 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $361,100 | $175,500 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $374,300 | $113,100 | $261,200 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $283,400 | $86,800 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $260,700 | $86,800 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $242,600 | $81,900 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $202,300 | $81,900 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map