Studio
--
Bath
5,460
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9420 S Union Square, Sandy, UT 84070. 9420 S Union Square is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Bridal Expressions Lc
Bought by
Tyrrell Craig Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Ruga Mary A
Bought by
Bridal Expressions L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,800
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrrell Craig Lee | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Bridal Expressions L C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridal Expressions L C | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $671,600 | $44,000 | $627,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $663,800 | $41,800 | $622,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $677,300 | $32,700 | $644,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $634,500 | $27,900 | $606,600 |
| 2021 | $7,523 | $531,300 | $25,700 | $505,600 |
| 2020 | $6,689 | $532,000 | $26,100 | $505,900 |
| 2019 | $6,239 | $483,500 | $23,500 | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map