9421 N 67th St Milwaukee, WI 53223
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9421 N 67th St, Milwaukee, WI 53223 and is currently estimated at $360,559, approximately $192 per square foot. 9421 N 67th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Brown Deer Elementary School, Brown Deer Middle/High School, and New World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Fields Barbara W
Bought by
The Barbara W Fields Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Barbara W Fields Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,526 | $332,900 | $53,000 | $279,900 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $297,500 | $53,000 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $6,246 | $256,500 | $53,000 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $230,000 | $53,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $189,500 | $53,000 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $6,372 | $189,500 | $53,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $5,356 | $189,500 | $53,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $189,500 | $53,000 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $5,623 | $189,500 | $53,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $5,589 | $189,600 | $58,900 | $130,700 |
| 2013 | $5,729 | $189,600 | $58,900 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map