9424 4th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9424 4th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $328,241, approximately $414 per square foot. 9424 4th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Lindell Erik A W and Lindell Sally E W
Bought by
Sweet Kimberly and Trahlar Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Noleen William H and Noleen Sherryle
Bought by
Lindell Erik A W and Lindell Sally E W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Kimberly | $224,900 | -- | |
| Lindell Erik A W | $151,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,835 | $310,800 | $119,600 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $305,600 | $116,900 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $311,300 | $118,300 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $278,300 | $120,300 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $260,800 | $116,900 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $250,100 | $116,900 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $222,900 | $117,300 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $197,300 | $102,700 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $175,900 | $95,700 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $167,800 | $92,800 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map