9424 E 40th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,558 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9424 E 40th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $191,390, approximately $144 per square foot. 9424 E 40th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Primicias Darren and Primicias Michelle
Bought by
Darren Louis Primicias and Darren Michelle Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Holly A
Bought by
Primicias Michelle and Primicias Darren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,152
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Abcd Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Peterson Christopher Gunner and Peterson Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,905
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Pfost H Lyle
Bought by
Pfost Phyllis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Louis Primicias | -- | -- | |
| Primicias Michelle | $102,000 | Titan Title & Closing Llc | |
| Peterson Holly A | -- | Titan Title & Closing Llc | |
| Peterson Christopher Gunner | $100,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Pfost Phyllis A | $20,300 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Primicias Michelle | $100,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Christopher Gunner | $94,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $12,989 | $1,863 | $11,126 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $12,370 | $2,207 | $10,163 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $11,781 | $2,483 | $9,298 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $11,220 | $2,838 | $8,382 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $11,220 | $2,838 | $8,382 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $10,490 | $2,591 | $7,899 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $10,490 | $2,591 | $7,899 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $10,330 | $2,552 | $7,778 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $11,000 | $2,717 | $8,283 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $11,000 | $2,717 | $8,283 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $11,000 | $2,717 | $8,283 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $11,000 | $2,717 | $8,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map