9424 Grayce Dr Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9424 Grayce Dr, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $310,627, approximately $129 per square foot. 9424 Grayce Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Schuh Troy S
Bought by
Hainer Jason A and Hainer Ginger A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Outstanding Balance
$16,226
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$294,401
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hainer Jason A | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hainer Jason A | $27,900 | |
| Open | Hainer Jason A | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $257,700 | $57,500 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $197,600 | $47,000 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $197,600 | $47,000 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $197,600 | $47,000 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $170,500 | $34,900 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $170,500 | $34,900 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $170,500 | $34,900 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $156,800 | $34,900 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $144,600 | $30,800 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $144,600 | $30,800 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $144,600 | $30,800 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $144,600 | $30,800 | $113,800 |
| 2013 | $3,156 | $144,600 | $30,800 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map