9516 Grayce Dr Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9516 Grayce Dr, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $374,905, approximately $132 per square foot. 9516 Grayce Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $339,500 | $51,800 | $287,700 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $242,500 | $42,300 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $242,500 | $42,300 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $242,500 | $42,300 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $206,600 | $31,400 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $206,600 | $31,400 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $206,600 | $31,400 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $188,700 | $31,400 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $179,400 | $27,700 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $179,400 | $27,700 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $179,400 | $27,700 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $179,400 | $27,700 | $151,700 |
| 2013 | $3,948 | $179,400 | $27,700 | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map