9425 Hampton Ln Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9425 Hampton Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $407,255, approximately $359 per square foot. 9425 Hampton Ln is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Pearl Sample Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $380,100 | $116,200 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $335,300 | $91,200 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $335,300 | $91,200 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $270,900 | $76,200 | $194,700 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $270,900 | $76,200 | $194,700 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $239,800 | $66,200 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $239,800 | $66,200 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $208,600 | $56,300 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $208,600 | $56,300 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $208,600 | $56,300 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $178,500 | $36,500 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $167,900 | $50,400 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map