9425 Saddlebrook Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,246 - $769,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9425 Saddlebrook Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $716,812, approximately $278 per square foot. 9425 Saddlebrook Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Stumpfig Alison L and Stumpfig Paul W
Bought by
Alison L Stumpfig Revocable Trust and Paul W Stumpfig Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Stumpfig Paul W and Stumpfig Allison L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alison L Stumpfig Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stumpfig Paul W | $256,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stumpfig Paul W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $595,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,827 | $556,500 | $151,800 | $404,700 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $522,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $488,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,267 | $454,200 | $103,500 | $350,700 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $445,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $437,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $429,500 | $103,500 | $326,000 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $429,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $388,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,281 | $368,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $365,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map