9425 Trinity Cir Bradenton, FL 34210
Estimated Value: $251,885 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9425 Trinity Cir, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $280,221, approximately $218 per square foot. 9425 Trinity Cir is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Siegel Nancy Lee
Bought by
Siegel Nancy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Siegel Nancy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Siegel Elmer F
Bought by
Siegel Elmer F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Nancy Lee | -- | Attorney | |
| Siegel Nancy Lee | $100 | -- | |
| Siegel Elmer F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $176,124 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $166,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $161,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $156,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $154,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $151,000 | $0 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |