Estimated Value: $478,057 - $506,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9425 Turnpike Ln, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $494,014, approximately $439 per square foot. 9425 Turnpike Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Hansen and Kenneth
Bought by
Kenneth Paul Kemp And Joni Lee Hansen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Hansen and Kenneth
Bought by
Kenneth Paul Kemp And Joni Lee Hansen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Hansen Joni Lee
Bought by
Hansen Joni and Kemp Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,137
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Hansen Joni Lee
Bought by
Hansen Joni Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Paul Kemp And Joni Lee Hansen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Joni | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Hansen Joni Lee | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansen Joni | $159,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Joni Lee | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $428,300 | $99,500 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $373,600 | $94,300 | $279,300 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $366,600 | $89,700 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $373,200 | $87,900 | $285,300 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $284,900 | $74,700 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $257,900 | $65,000 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $227,200 | $65,000 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $217,700 | $65,000 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $210,200 | $59,800 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $185,700 | $59,800 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $161,400 | $56,200 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $153,600 | $54,400 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map