9425 Wellington Cir Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $656,710 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9425 Wellington Cir, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $697,178, approximately $500 per square foot. 9425 Wellington Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Vassallo Laura Leanne
Bought by
Vassallo Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1989
Bought by
Vassallo Joseph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassallo Joseph C | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Vassallo Joseph C | $134,500 | -- | |
| Vassallo Joseph C | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vassallo Joseph C | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $251,816 | $112,749 | $139,067 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $246,880 | $110,539 | $136,341 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $242,040 | $108,372 | $133,668 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $237,296 | $106,248 | $131,048 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $232,644 | $104,165 | $128,479 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $230,259 | $103,097 | $127,162 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $225,745 | $101,076 | $124,669 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $221,320 | $99,095 | $122,225 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $216,981 | $97,152 | $119,829 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $212,728 | $95,248 | $117,480 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $209,534 | $93,818 | $115,716 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $205,431 | $91,981 | $113,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map