9426 Nicklaus Ln Laurel, MD 20708
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9426 Nicklaus Ln, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $315,401, approximately $246 per square foot. 9426 Nicklaus Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Deerfield Run Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Fall Ndeye K
Bought by
Camara Sona and Apt 5
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,300
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Fall Ndeye K
Bought by
Camara Sona and Apt 5
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,200
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Grimes Thomas E Jr Etal
Bought by
Fall Ndeye K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Grimes Thomas E Jr Etal
Bought by
Fall Ndeye K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Young Gerald A and Fedo Valerie J
Bought by
Grimes Thomas E Jr Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camara Sona | $281,500 | -- | |
| Camara Sona | $281,500 | -- | |
| Fall Ndeye K | $188,000 | -- | |
| Fall Ndeye K | $188,000 | -- | |
| Grimes Thomas E Jr Etal | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Camara Sona | $56,300 | |
| Open | Camara Sona | $225,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Camara Sona | $225,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $255,400 | $76,600 | $178,800 |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $246,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $238,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $229,400 | $68,800 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $8,047 | $209,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $170,000 | $51,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $163,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $156,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map