9426 Welsh Ln Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9426 Welsh Ln, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $439,173, approximately $238 per square foot. 9426 Welsh Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Chesak Elementary School, Martin Elementary School, and Marlowe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Felipe J and Garcia Elsa G
Bought by
Lanz Reid M and Nelson Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,635
Outstanding Balance
$132,110
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Felipe J
Bought by
Garcia Felipe J and Garcia Elsa G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanz Reid M | $204,900 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Garcia Felipe J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanz Reid M | $192,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,973 | $120,276 | $13,043 | $107,233 |
| 2023 | $7,745 | $108,046 | $11,717 | $96,329 |
| 2022 | $7,393 | $98,384 | $10,669 | $87,715 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | $92,658 | $10,048 | $82,610 |
| 2020 | $7,046 | $90,187 | $9,780 | $80,407 |
| 2019 | $6,879 | $87,884 | $9,530 | $78,354 |
| 2018 | $6,252 | $79,459 | $10,726 | $68,733 |
| 2017 | $6,122 | $74,883 | $10,108 | $64,775 |
| 2016 | $6,173 | $71,195 | $9,610 | $61,585 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,246 | $14,642 | $55,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map