9428 Clover Glen Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $462,762 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9428 Clover Glen Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $488,691, approximately $187 per square foot. 9428 Clover Glen Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Schmid Paul Anthony
Bought by
Corbett Darlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Outstanding Balance
$124,422
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Schmid Paul Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Whitney Betty D
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Brown Darlene A
Bought by
Whitney Betty D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,120
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Windward Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Darlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Riverglen Ltd C
Bought by
Windward Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property