9428 E 97th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Ridge Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,669 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9428 E 97th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $283,417, approximately $146 per square foot. 9428 E 97th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Chaalan Bilal and Chaalan Nadia B
Bought by
Louise Thomas and Louise Joseph Jisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$173,878
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Chaalan Bilal and Chaalan Nadia B
Bought by
Chaalan Bilal and Chaalan Nadia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Everett Charles J and Everett Beatrice M
Bought by
Chaalan Bilal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Wesley Scott and Patterson Cynthia Denise
Bought by
Everett Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louise Thomas | $200,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Chaalan Bilal | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Chaalan Bilal | $134,000 | Green Country Title & Escrow | |
| Everett Charles J | $125,000 | Utica Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louise Thomas | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaalan Bilal | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaalan Bilal | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett Charles J | $99,900 | |
| Closed | Everett Charles J | $18,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $25,468 | $2,980 | $22,488 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $24,255 | $3,062 | $21,193 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $23,100 | $3,132 | $19,968 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $22,000 | $3,753 | $18,247 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $22,000 | $3,753 | $18,247 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $16,267 | $3,536 | $12,731 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $16,267 | $3,536 | $12,731 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $15,992 | $3,477 | $12,515 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $16,497 | $3,586 | $12,911 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $16,497 | $3,586 | $12,911 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $16,497 | $3,586 | $12,911 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $15,642 | $3,586 | $12,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map