Seller's Agent in 2026
Monica Keller
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(530) 308-2065
73 Total Sales
Exciting real estate opportunity in Oregon House, CA! This 10.2 acres of highly usable land delivers 360-degree panoramic views, gentle topography, and all-season access easy to reach yet wonderfully private. Existing utilities are in place: domestic well, septic, and power, plus an uninhabitable 1985 manufactured home in rough condition bring a replacement unit or design and build your custom dream home on a ready-to-go homesite. The property currently supports cattle grazing, offering open pasture, big sky, and room for barns, shop, or hobby farm ideas. Weekend adventures are minutes away at Bullards Bar Reservoir, Collins Lake, and Lake Oroville renowned for boating, fishing, and paddle sports. Everyday conveniences and charming downtowns are nearby: Yuba/Sutter, Grass Valley, and Oroville for shopping, services, and dining, with wine tasting and trailheads sprinkled throughout the foothills. Commuter-friendly location too approximately 80 minutes to Sacramento International Airport. Power on site, water on site, views on point bring vision and watch it all come to life! Year-round access via local roads keeps it easy for trucks and builders. Site your future home for sunrise-to-sunset views and glittering night skies; imagine space for gardens, an orchard, or small arena
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01483579 Listed on: 11/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $199,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +17.1% | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $170,000 | -22.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $184,011 | $129,890 | $54,121 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $176,868 | $124,848 | $52,020 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $173,400 | $122,400 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $170,000 | $120,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $142,588 | $81,896 | $60,692 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $139,793 | $80,291 | $59,502 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $137,053 | $78,717 | $58,336 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $134,367 | $77,174 | $57,193 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $131,733 | $75,661 | $56,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,755 | $74,525 | $55,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,215 | $73,066 | $54,149 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Monica Keller
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(530) 308-2065
73 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
DiAnna Cowles
Century 21 Select
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225142288
Ask me questions while you tour the home.