9429 E Anton Rd Angora, MN 55703
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9429 E Anton Rd, Angora, MN 55703 and is currently estimated at $283,440, approximately $140 per square foot. 9429 E Anton Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
State Of Minnesota
Bought by
Schelde Peter and Schelde Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
County Of St Louis
Bought by
Schelde Peter and Schelde Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,058
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schelde Peter | $9,057 | None Available | |
| Schelde Peter | $9,058 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schelde Peter | $9,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,262 | $191,300 | $103,000 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $169,600 | $81,300 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $165,600 | $81,300 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $163,700 | $92,600 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $138,200 | $63,400 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $132,700 | $61,100 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $132,700 | $61,100 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $132,500 | $60,900 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $132,500 | $60,900 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $115,200 | $57,500 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $115,500 | $57,800 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map