943 Cayuga Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,107,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Cayuga Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,038,176, approximately $584 per square foot. 943 Cayuga Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marylin Avenue Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Seifert Richard A and Seifert Cynthia I
Bought by
Lowe Gary D and Lowe Myrna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Gary D | $206,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lowe Gary D | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $343,117 | $105,035 | $245,082 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $336,253 | $102,976 | $240,277 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $336,523 | $100,957 | $235,566 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $322,924 | $98,977 | $230,947 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $316,456 | $97,037 | $226,419 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $320,140 | $96,042 | $224,098 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $313,863 | $94,159 | $219,704 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $307,710 | $92,313 | $215,397 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $301,678 | $90,503 | $211,175 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $295,764 | $88,729 | $207,035 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $291,322 | $87,396 | $203,926 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $285,616 | $85,685 | $199,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map