943 Cherry St San Carlos, CA 94070
Clearfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,529,000 - $2,193,096
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$1,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Cherry St, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $1,800,024, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 943 Cherry St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brittan Acres Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Keller Jeffrey A and Ascani Nadine E
Bought by
Lorenzo Sophia and Lorenzo Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,418
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,321,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Ascani Nadine E
Bought by
Keller Jeffrey A and Ascani Nadine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Ivo Ascani
Bought by
Ascani Nadine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sophia | $1,000,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Keller Jeffrey A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ascani Nadine E | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorenzo Sophia | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ascani Nadine E | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,459 | $327,322 | $93,414 | $233,908 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $314,614 | $89,788 | $224,826 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $308,446 | $88,028 | $220,418 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $302,399 | $86,302 | $216,097 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $299,300 | $85,418 | $213,882 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $293,433 | $83,744 | $209,689 |
| 2018 | $4,697 | $287,680 | $82,102 | $205,578 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $282,041 | $80,493 | $201,548 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $276,512 | $78,915 | $197,597 |
| 2015 | $4,476 | $272,359 | $77,730 | $194,629 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $267,025 | $76,208 | $190,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map