943 Crespi Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,769,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,265
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Crespi Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,356,487, approximately $415 per square foot. 943 Crespi Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Ababseh Mousa and Ababseh Rola
Bought by
Mousa And Rola Ababseh Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2005
Sold by
Ababseh Mousa
Bought by
Ababseh Mousa and Ababseh Rola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Larry Rafferty
Bought by
Ababseh Mousa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mousa And Rola Ababseh Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ababseh Mousa | -- | -- | |
| Ababseh Mousa | $250,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ababseh Mousa | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,067 | $964,110 | $203,576 | $760,534 |
| 2023 | $13,067 | $926,676 | $195,672 | $731,004 |
| 2022 | $11,717 | $908,508 | $191,836 | $716,672 |
| 2021 | $11,468 | $890,696 | $188,075 | $702,621 |
| 2020 | $11,667 | $881,564 | $186,147 | $695,417 |
| 2019 | $11,380 | $864,280 | $182,498 | $681,782 |
| 2018 | $10,900 | $847,335 | $178,920 | $668,415 |
| 2017 | $10,588 | $830,722 | $175,412 | $655,310 |
| 2016 | $10,375 | $814,435 | $171,973 | $642,462 |
| 2015 | $9,953 | $802,203 | $169,390 | $632,813 |
| 2014 | $9,751 | $786,490 | $166,072 | $620,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map