943 Donald St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $794,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Donald St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $745,128, approximately $655 per square foot. 943 Donald St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Fox Elizabeth and Sooter Daniel L
Bought by
Daniel L Sooter And Elizabeth E Fox Revocable and Sooter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Smith Emilio D and Smith Maria C
Bought by
Lavoy Ray W and Fox Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Smith Emilio D and Smith Marisa C
Bought by
Smith Emil D and Smith Marisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,459
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Turnley Robert M and Turnley Patricia L
Bought by
Smith Emilio D and Smith Marisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,937
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Turnley Robert M and Turnley Patricia L
Bought by
Turnley Robert M and Turnley Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Turnley Robert M and Turnley Patricia L
Bought by
Turnley Robert M and Turnley Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Turnley Robert M and Turnley Robert M
Bought by
Turnley Robert M and Turnley Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel L Sooter And Elizabeth E Fox Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lavoy Ray W | $567,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Emil D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Emilio D | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Turnley Robert M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Turnley Robert M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Turnley Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Turnley Robert M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lavoy Ray W | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Emil D | $252,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Emilio D | $228,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnley Robert M | $461,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnley Robert M | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,933 | $633,052 | $253,220 | $379,832 |
| 2024 | $8,583 | $620,640 | $248,255 | $372,385 |
| 2023 | $8,583 | $608,472 | $243,388 | $365,084 |
| 2022 | $8,303 | $596,542 | $238,616 | $357,926 |
| 2021 | $8,247 | $584,846 | $233,938 | $350,908 |
| 2020 | $7,914 | $578,850 | $231,540 | $347,310 |
| 2019 | $7,848 | $567,500 | $227,000 | $340,500 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $295,295 | $113,442 | $181,853 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $289,506 | $111,218 | $178,288 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $283,831 | $109,038 | $174,793 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $279,569 | $107,401 | $172,168 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $274,094 | $105,298 | $168,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map