943 E Lake Rd Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,577,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 E Lake Rd, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $1,345,306, approximately $960 per square foot. 943 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Reinhard Joshua and Reinhard Abigail A
Bought by
Joshua Reinhard Revocable Trust and Reinhard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Malcolm Mark
Bought by
Reinhard Joshua and Reinhard Abigail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,426
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,016,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Reinhard Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Reinhard Joshua | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Reinhard Joshua P | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Reinhard Joshua P | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Reinhard Joshua P | $700,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhard Joshua P | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Reinhard Joshua P | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,969 | $1,057,900 | $313,700 | $744,200 |
| 2024 | $15,857 | $1,057,900 | $313,700 | $744,200 |
| 2023 | $153 | $795,000 | $314,000 | $481,000 |
| 2022 | $15,070 | $795,000 | $314,000 | $481,000 |
| 2021 | $14,895 | $795,000 | $314,000 | $481,000 |
| 2020 | $14,814 | $705,000 | $278,000 | $427,000 |
| 2019 | $14,728 | $705,000 | $278,000 | $427,000 |
| 2018 | $14,728 | $705,000 | $278,000 | $427,000 |
| 2017 | $12,577 | $575,000 | $279,000 | $296,000 |
| 2016 | $12,727 | $575,000 | $279,000 | $296,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $575,000 | $279,000 | $296,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $515,000 | $224,000 | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map