NOT LISTED FOR SALE

951 E Lake Rd Dundee, NY 14837

Estimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,969,059

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,114 Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2016

Last sale price $910,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,617 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Keuka Lake-Gorgeous and newer year-round 5 bedroom 4 1/2 bath home with all the "Bells & Whistles"!! 99' of lake frontage, almost 3/4 acres, 2 car garage, and in a very upscale neighborhood! This is stunning!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Malcolm

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #30MA0775160 Listed on: 01/04/2016

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Malcolm

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x350
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,114 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • The river is a source of water for the property
  • The lake is a source of water for the property
  • Propane Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 110-066-0001-006-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,500

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Views, Wooded
  • Water Body Name: Keuka Lake
  • Directions: Rte 54 from either Penn Yan or Hammondsport to #951 on Lower Road (almost half way) between Penn Yan and Hammondsport.
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.7
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Dock, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Lake, River

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penn Yan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 110-066-0001-006-001
  • Lot Dimensions: 99X350
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 21500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2016
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Allison
Bought by
Mack William and Mack
Seller's Agent
Mark Malcolm
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Mark Malcolm
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$910,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-4.21%
Current Estimated Value
$1,672,020

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$762,020
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2012
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Portland Richard C
Bought by
Allison Lawrence S
Seller's Agent
Marcia Rees
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
John Vang
Vang Real Estate
List Price
$989,000
Sold Price
$989,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.29%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2012
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Portland Richard C and Portland Suzanne H
Bought by
Allison Lawrence S
Seller's Agent
Marcia Rees
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
John Vang
Vang Real Estate
List Price
$989,000
Sold Price
$989,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
White Betty M
Bought by
Portland Richard C Suzanne H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mack William $910,000 Woods Oviatt
Mack William $910,000 Woods Oviatt
Allison Lawrence S $989,000 William Reed
Allison Lawrence S $989,000 William Reed
Allison Lawrence S $989,000 None Available
Allison Lawrence S $989,000 None Available
Allison Lawrence S $989,000 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Portland Richard C Suzanne H $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2016 04/05/16 Sold $910,000 -4.2% $221 / Sq Ft
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $950,000 -3.9% $231 / Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $989,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2012 06/18/12 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2012 06/13/12 For Sale $989,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,402 $1,351,600 $530,900 $820,700
2024 $20,260 $1,351,600 $530,900 $820,700
2023 $212 $1,200,000 $531,000 $669,000
2022 $22,746 $1,200,000 $531,000 $669,000
2021 $22,483 $1,200,000 $531,000 $669,000
2020 $21,643 $1,030,000 $482,000 $548,000
2019 $21,518 $1,030,000 $482,000 $548,000
2018 $21,518 $1,030,000 $482,000 $548,000
2017 $21,326 $975,000 $466,000 $509,000
2016 $21,581 $975,000 $466,000 $509,000
2015 -- $975,000 $466,000 $509,000
2014 -- $985,000 $377,000 $608,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R290194

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 572000-110-066-0001-006-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.