Gunnison Pagnotta
Capture Colorado Mtn Properties
(719) 299-0413
43 Total Sales
1 in Bessemer
$121,999 Price
Estimated Value: $113,678 - $141,000
This home is located at 943 E Routt Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $123,420, approximately $197 per square foot. 943 E Routt Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Gunnison Pagnotta
Capture Colorado Mtn Properties
(719) 299-0413
43 Total Sales
1 in Bessemer
$121,999 Price
Ronald Martinez
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 299-3656
29 Total Sales
3 in Bessemer
$176K - $300K Price Range
Rudy Stupar
Rocky Mountain Realty
(719) 752-8613
116 Total Sales
14 in Bessemer
$93K - $288K Price Range
Caren Ermel
Southern Colorado Mountain Real Estate
(719) 215-8573
78 Total Sales
1 in Bessemer
$255,000 Price
Emily Fernandez Cuecha
Keller Williams Trilogy
(720) 807-1110
240 Total Sales
1 in Bessemer
$64,000 Price
JERRY COBB
Era Shields Cheyenne Mountain
(719) 652-6670
69 Total Sales
1 in Bessemer
$260,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $38,500 | -- | ||
| Chavez Patricia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Rincon Julia | -- | -- | |
| Chavez P A + Rincon L T | -- | -- | |
| Rincon Julia + Edward | $6,400 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $7,440 | ||
| 2024 | $387 | $3,890 | ||
| 2023 | $392 | $7,580 | $1,010 | $6,570 |
| 2022 | $509 | $5,130 | $350 | $4,780 |
| 2021 | $526 | $5,280 | $360 | $4,920 |
| 2020 | $274 | $5,280 | $360 | $4,920 |
| 2019 | $274 | $2,714 | $134 | $2,580 |
| 2018 | $199 | $2,196 | $135 | $2,061 |
| 2017 | $201 | $2,196 | $135 | $2,061 |
| 2016 | $186 | $2,043 | $150 | $1,893 |
| 2015 | $185 | $2,043 | $150 | $1,893 |
| 2014 | $199 | $2,195 | $150 | $2,045 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.