943 E Springer Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 E Springer Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $484,800, approximately $302 per square foot. 943 E Springer Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Lavender Steven R and Lavender Debra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,878
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavender Steven R | $141,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lavender Steven R | $134,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $263,277 | $74,776 | $188,501 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $254,194 | $73,310 | $180,884 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $249,211 | $71,873 | $177,338 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $244,325 | $70,464 | $173,861 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $239,535 | $69,083 | $170,452 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $237,080 | $68,375 | $168,705 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $232,433 | $67,035 | $165,398 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $227,876 | $65,721 | $162,155 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $223,409 | $64,433 | $158,976 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $219,029 | $63,170 | $155,859 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $215,740 | $62,222 | $153,518 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $211,515 | $61,004 | $150,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map