Seller's Agent in 2020
Rorry Skora
RE/MAX Experience
(815) 751-4171
29 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $524,000
CUSTOM BUILT HOME-OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH SPLIT BEDROOM LAYOUT! VERSLUYS CONSTRUCTION Really Shines With Unique Features At Every Turn In This 2,000+ SF Sycamore Ranch Home...Ready For JULY 2020 Occupancy! Stunning Living Room With Floor To Ceiling Gas Fireplace Has Stone Accent - Barn Beam Mantel - Barn Crown Molding & Coffered Ceiling Design With Back Lighting. THE KITCHEN...Custom Soft Close Cabinets - Quartz Countertops & DESIGNER WHITE BACKSPLASH Mixes Matte & Gloss Finishes That Add A Subtle Elegance To The Space. Pot Filler - Custom ShipLap Range Hood - High End Range & Built In Microwave. LARGE CENTER ISLAND WITH DEEP FARM SINK! Dining Room Has Wainscoting Accents - Chandelier - CUSTOM BUILT IN HUTCH FOR DISPLAYING YOUR TREASURES! Master Suite Has Tray Ceiling Rope Lighting - Walk In Closet & STUNNING Private Full Bath - Double Sinks - Custom Soft Close Cabinets - Quartz Countertops - Zero Step Shower With extra rain faucet feature. Across The House Are The Additional 2 Bedrooms And Full Bath With Hallway Linen double Closet & In Bathroom Additional Linen Closet Storage. Mud Room Has Built IN Bench Seating and Cubby Storage - Separate Laundry Room With Washer & Dryer Hook Up and Laundry Sink With Vanity Cabinet Storage. Full English 9' POUR Basement Has Rough In For Future Bathroom & Wet Bar - 6 English Windows Give You An Abundance Of Natural Light! Attached 3 car Garage With Floor Drain....ATTENTION TO DETAIL IS AT EVERY TURN!! QUALITY CONSTRUCTION - READY FOR OCCUPANCY IN JULY!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harwick Douglas Allen | $335,000 | Attorney | |
| Vevrich Properties Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Galitz Mitchell | $27,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harwick Douglas Allen | $268,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,603 | $142,022 | $13,163 | $128,859 |
| 2024 | $11,224 | $133,530 | $12,376 | $121,154 |
| 2023 | $11,224 | $130,068 | $10,562 | $119,506 |
| 2022 | $10,737 | $119,295 | $9,687 | $109,608 |
| 2021 | $10,226 | $111,993 | $9,094 | $102,899 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $47,643 | $8,870 | $38,773 |
| 2019 | $854 | $8,676 | $8,676 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $86 | $86 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8 | $83 | $83 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8 | $79 | $79 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74 | $74 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70 | $70 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71 | $71 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rorry Skora
RE/MAX Experience
(815) 751-4171
29 in this area
103 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10714715
APN: 06-28-356-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.