943 Periwinkle Cir Sebastian, FL 32976
Barefoot Bay Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Periwinkle Cir, Sebastian, FL 32976. 943 Periwinkle Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $65,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $63,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $61,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $59,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $56,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $54,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $53,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $52,750 | $11,000 | $41,750 |
| 2015 | $301 | $52,390 | $8,000 | $44,390 |
| 2014 | $302 | $51,980 | $5,000 | $46,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map