9430 Bigler Dr Planada, CA 95365
Estimated Value: $184,575 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9430 Bigler Dr, Planada, CA 95365 and is currently estimated at $247,144. 9430 Bigler Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $10,713 | $7,337 | $3,376 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $10,504 | $7,194 | $3,310 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $10,299 | $7,053 | $3,246 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $10,098 | $6,915 | $3,183 |
| 2021 | $319 | $9,901 | $6,780 | $3,121 |
| 2020 | $314 | $9,800 | $6,711 | $3,089 |
| 2019 | $292 | $9,609 | $6,580 | $3,029 |
| 2018 | $287 | $9,421 | $6,451 | $2,970 |
| 2017 | $286 | $9,237 | $6,325 | $2,912 |
| 2016 | $287 | $9,056 | $6,201 | $2,855 |
| 2015 | $290 | $8,921 | $6,108 | $2,813 |
| 2014 | $282 | $8,747 | $5,989 | $2,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map