Estimated Value: $480,268 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9430 Packard Way, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $483,567, approximately $401 per square foot. 9430 Packard Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Weisgerber Nancy Jean
Bought by
Montesinos Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$25,094
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$458,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montesinos Isabel | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montesinos Isabel | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $442,330 | $165,000 | $277,330 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $394,650 | $145,000 | $249,650 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $391,270 | $145,000 | $246,270 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $358,060 | $130,000 | $228,060 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $332,550 | $120,000 | $212,550 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $321,700 | $115,000 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $305,700 | $103,000 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $302,700 | $100,000 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $279,640 | $90,000 | $189,640 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $274,370 | $90,000 | $184,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map