Estimated Value: $474,296 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9432 Packard Way, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $481,324, approximately $401 per square foot. 9432 Packard Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $442,210 | $165,000 | $277,210 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $394,550 | $145,000 | $249,550 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $391,170 | $145,000 | $246,170 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $357,970 | $130,000 | $227,970 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $332,120 | $120,000 | $212,120 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $321,290 | $115,000 | $206,290 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $305,290 | $103,000 | $202,290 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $302,290 | $100,000 | $202,290 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $279,250 | $90,000 | $189,250 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $274,000 | $90,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $264,160 | $85,000 | $179,160 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $246,290 | $75,000 | $171,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map